Over 350 students named to College of Arts and Sciences Dean’s List for Fall 2020 semester

Congratulations to the 384 students in UMKC’s College of Arts and Sciences named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2020 semester. The CAS Dean’s List recognizes excellent academic performance among full-time undergraduate students with a grade point average of 3.85 or higher for the term.

 

Suleka Abdulahi – Psychology BA

Antonio Adamo – Economics BA

Joseph Adams – Environmental Studies BA

Halima Adan – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Iqra Aden – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Maggie Agee – Psychology BA

Jennifer Aktar – Political Science BA

Ruwaida Alabboodi – Communication Studies BA: Journalism and Mass Communications

Zeina Alaboudi – Communication Studies BA: Journalism and Mass Communications

Adin Alem – Political Science BA

Nichole Alexander – Political Science & Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Nida Ali – Psychology & Languages and Literatures BA

Ahmed Al-Makhazoom – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Brittany Alvarez – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Mahreen Ansari – Political Science BA

Kathryn Antrainer – History BA

Melissa Appelquist – Psychology BA

Omar Arab – Architectural Studies

Bosten Arcand – English BA: Language and Rhetoric

Liam Arciga – History BA

Rebekah Arwood – Liberal Arts BLA

Kellie Askew – Pre-Dentistry, A&S

Mustafa Aydin – Political Science BA

Yusra Azzeh – Political Science BA

Lucy Bahner – Communication Studies BA: Film and Media Studies

Jayme Balachowski – Liberal Arts BLA

Sindhu Balakumar – Mathematics and Statistics BA

Olaide Bankole – Psychology BA

Alex Barbour – History BA

Zoey Barnes – Art History BA

Gabriel Bartholome – Communication Studies BA: Film and Media Studies

Brayden Basch – English: Language and Rhetoric & Philosophy BA

Kennedy Bauer – Pre-Dentistry, A&S

Sladjana Bauk – English BA: Creative Writing

Alexander Bearden – Geology BS

Bailey Beauchamp – Psychology BA

Saris Bedard – English & Psychology BA

Steven Beers – Sociology BA

Hannah Begulia – Psychology BA

Laura Behm – Mathematics and Statistics BA

Megan Behrman – Psychology BA

Katelyn Beilsmith – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Kaya Beitz – Political Science BA

Catherine Belcher – Psychology BA

Samuel Bellefy – English: Creative Writing & Communication Studies BA

Erica Bess – English BA

Benjamin Bilyeu – Languages and Literatures: Spanish & Studio Art BA

Mallory Bittner – History BA

Alison Boehmer – Sociology BA

Margaret Boggs – Criminal Justice and Criminology & Psychology BA

Makayla Booker – Studio Art BA

Tristyn Bowling – History BA

Christopher Bown – Studio Art BA

Jacob Boyce – Economics BA

Em Braun – Communication Studies BA: Film and Media Studies

Madelyn Bremer – Political Science BA

Mariah Brewe – Psychology BA

Kyle Broley – Environmental Science BS

Westin Brown – English BA: Classical, Medieval, and Early Modern Literature

April Brown – English BA: Creative Writing

Camrin Buchholz – Political Science & Economics BA

Alexus Buckert – Political Science BA

Tanner Burke – Psychology BA

Hayden Burnett – Psychology BA

William Burns – Psychology BA

Joseph Butler – Pre-Pharm

Jose Cantu – Urban Planning and Design BA

Marin Carey – Environmental Studies BA

Zarina Carpenter – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Hannah Carr – Psychology BA

Zalyia Carr – Psychology BA

Yessica Casares – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Chase Cassil – Psychology BA

Abigail Castle – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Brianna Catching – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Sydney Cauveren – Psychology BA

Adam Chanliongco – Pre-Pharm

Sierra Chappell – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Mackenzie Clark – Liberal Arts BLA

Rebecca Clemons – Sociology BA

Sarah Clough – English BA

Kiley Collier – Environmental Studies BA

Lindsay Cox – Art History BA

Evelyn Cross – Art History BA

Skylar Crowley – Psychology BA

Robyn Cullen-Bechthold – Psychology BA

Kristina Curlett – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Isabelle Curry – Sociology: Cultural Anthropology & English BA

Emily Daggett – Liberal Arts BLA

Long Hoang Dang – Mathematics and Statistics BA

Dawn Dan-Irabor – Liberal Arts BLA

Mutheera Daud – Mathematics and Statistics BA

Brooke Daugherty – Psychology BA

Nathan Davis – Political Science BA

Sarah Davis – Urban Planning and Design BA

Hallie Dawson – English BA

Izabela Elysa de Ribeiro Carias – Psychology BA

Shiona Deliozar – Economics BA

Chloe Denton – Psychology BA

Devon Dewey – Art History BA

Gisselle Diaz Carrillo – Criminal Justice and Criminology & Psychology BA

Sarah Dirks – Languages and Literatures BA: Spanish

Malak Dkhili – Political Science & Sociology BA

Mitchell Dondlinger – Pre-Law, A&S

Tony Dumas – Liberal Arts BLA

Gina Dwyer – Psychology BA

Natalie Earl – Criminal Justice and Criminology & Psychology BA

Caitlin Easter – Psychology BA

Jacob Eisenhauer – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Anaia Elliott – Psychology BA

Jade Essman – Film and Media Arts

Alma Estrada – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Kassandra Estrada – Pre-Pharm

Amanda Evans – Pre-Law, A&S

Carly Exter – Psychology BA

Adriana Feener – Physics BS: Astronomy

Isabela Felipe dos Guimaraes – Psychology & Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Delainey Fenoglio – Liberal Arts BLA

Kaylee Field – Psychology BA

Nayeli Figueroa – Psychology BA

Ashlee Fish – Architectural Studies

Elizabeth Fisher – Studio Art BA

Lauren Fitzpatrick – Environmental Studies BA

Jade Flanders – Psychology BA

Taylor Flemons – Political Science BA

Madison Flynn – Psychology BA

Simone Folsom – Art History & Communication Studies BA

Chase Ford – Political Science BA

Brian Fredrickson – Economics BA

Michael Friedrich – Economics BA

Rachael Fritz – Psychology BA

Bridget Froehlke – Communication Studies BA: Interpersonal and Public Communication

Olivia Gallo – Communication Studies BA: Journalism and Mass Communications

Daisy Garcia Montoya – Communication Studies: Journalism and Mass Communications & Political Science BA

Anaisa Garcia-Flores – Pre-Dental Hygiene, A&S

Jackson Gasho – Economics BA

Rachel Gaydusek – Psychology BA

Wajeeha Gilani – English BA

Alexander Gleason – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Darren Gomez – Psychology BA

Jose Gomez – Studio Art BA

Bryce Graskemper – Political Science BA

Hannah Green – Psychology BA

Jada Green – Psychology BA

Brianna Green – Psychology BA

Dominic Guillen – Mathematics and Statistics BA

Tawnya Guthrie – Pre-Dental Hygiene, A&S

Jerald Gutierrez – History BA

Hannah Haake – Urban Planning and Design BA

Ashton Hall – Psychology & Languages and Literatures BA

Andrew Hall – Sociology BA: Cultural Anthropology

William Hart – English BA

Rachael Headrick – Psychology BA

Jesse Heller – Liberal Arts BLA

Lauren Hendrix – Pre-Pharm

Jessica Heniss – Psychology BA

Chloe Higinbotham – Liberal Arts BLA

Madison Hoffman – Pre-Dental Hygiene, A&S

Madeline Houx – Psychology BA

Jacob Howard – Languages and Literatures BA: Classics

Ryan Howell – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Chayanne Hubbard – Communication Studies BA: Journalism and Mass Communications

Penelope Hunter – Languages and Literatures BA: French

Jesse Hunter – Urban Planning and Design BA

Zarifa Imanli – Studio Art BA

Amara Ivancic – Psychology BA

Anna Jackson – Psychology BA

Sydney Janesko – Pre-Pharm

Allyson Jenkins – Mathematics and Statistics BA

Emily Jensen – Liberal Arts BLA

Essence Jewel – Urban Planning and Design BA

Melissa Johnson – Film and Media Arts

Makaylah Jones – Political Science BA

Nikita Joshi – History & English BA

Natalie Juno – Psychology & Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Seth Kacich – Mathematics and Statistics BA

Tessa Keeney – Environmental Science BS

Kelsey Keith – Communication Studies BA: Interpersonal and Public Communication

Megan Kelly – Psychology BA

Alison Kendall – Psychology BA

Jessica Kent – Pre-Pharm

Victoria Kenworthy – Communication Studies BA: Journalism and Mass Communications

Jahan Khavari – Communication Studies BA: Film and Media Studies

Brittni Kilton – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Hyo Kim – Political Science & Sociology BA

Makenzie Kleist – Sociology & Psychology BA

Luke Knapp – Political Science BA

Daniel Kohl – Liberal Arts BLA

Kaitlyn Korah – Pre-Pharm

Madison Kovarik – Communication Studies BA: Interpersonal and Public Communication

Anabeth Laaker – History BA

Marcella Lampe – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Elizabeth Lavalle – Languages and Literatures BA: Spanish

Logan Lazarczyk – Communication Studies BA: Journalism and Mass Communications

Nguyen Hoai Nhi Le – Psychology BA

Sammie Jo Leach – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Chae Lim Lee – Psychology BA

Emma Leonard – History & Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Hallie Lewis – Film and Media Arts

Tianyi Li – Liberal Arts BLA

Kendrick Lintecum – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Katrina Logal – English BA: Creative Writing

Fontelle Long – Psychology BA

Darlene Lopez – Psychology BA

Mia Lukic – Philosophy BA

Brooke Lysaught – Economics BA

Leah Maass – Criminal Justice and Criminology & Psychology BA

Christina Mackenzie – Architectural Studies

Jackson MacLellan – Political Science BA

Brett Madsen – Studio Art BA

Maryam Mahmood – Languages and Literatures BA: Spanish

Harrison Maksimik – Mathematics and Statistics BA

Reyna Mallory – Communication Studies: Film and Media Studies & Studio Art BA

Kristen Manthei – Urban Planning and Design BA

Kirsten Markley – Studio Art BA

Ariacna Martinez-Andrade – Psychology BA

Katie Mason – Psychology BA

Emily Maupin – Psychology BA

Ryan Maynard – Communication Studies BA: Journalism and Mass Communications

Mitchell McDonald – Studio Art BA

Logan McFarland – Liberal Arts BLA

Morgan McNally – Psychology BA

Paige McRill – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Shealey Mead – Psychology BA

Samuel Menner – Pre-Pharm

Justin Mennerich – Psychology BA

Nathan Meshau – English BA

Merna Michael – Political Science BA

Amelia Milldyke Gifford – Film and Media Arts

Aden Mitiku – Liberal Arts BLA

James Molloy – Urban Planning and Design BA

Catia Montelongo – Communication Studies BA: Interpersonal and Public Communication

Grisell Montes-Resendiz – Psychology BA

Machia Mullens – Psychology BA

Makenzie Mullin – Liberal Arts BLA

Ayatt Muslet – Pre-Pharm

Lauren Myers – Studio Art BA

Jason Nalley – History BA

Tyler Nguyen – Pre-Dental Hygiene, A&S

Sandy Nguyen – Psychology BA

Vitek Novák – Liberal Arts BLA

Alannah Nowak – Pre-Pharm

Slater Oden – Physics BS: Astronomy

Thomas O’Halloran – Philosophy BA

Andra Okoye – Psychology BA

Ida Linnea Olausson – Communication Studies BA: Interpersonal and Public Communication

Jacob O’Neill – Psychology BA

Odindo Opole – Film and Media Arts

Lena Otiankouya – Communication Studies BA: Film and Media Studies

Max Overshiner – Psychology BA

Randi Owens – Environmental Science BS

Alexis Parke – Pre-Dental Hygiene, A&S

Esteban Paz – Economics BA

Ahmad Pazhoohi – Pre-Pharm

Riley Peek – English BA

Enrique Perez – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Mattie Peter – Studio Art BA

Hannah Pham – English & Languages and Literatures BA

Kenny Phan – Environmental Science BS

Morgan Phelps – Six Year Law Scholars

Hannah Phillips – Communication Studies BA: Interpersonal and Public Communication

Josephine Phillips – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Savannah Pleasant – Psychology & Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Philip Potter – History BA

Nichole Potter – Psychology BA

Alison Potter – Sociology BA

Hannah Presta – Communication Studies BA: Journalism and Mass Communications

Noah Price – Psychology BA

Kristin Priest – Art History BA

Jacob Pritchett – Psychology & Economics BA

Monica Propst – Urban Studies BA

Isabelle Pruss – Physics BS

Stephen Quackenbush – Architectural Studies

Laizabeth Quinonez – English BA

Angela Ramirez – Art History BA

Carson Rau – Sociology BA

Darius Rawlings – Pre-Medicine, A&S

Isabel Recker – Languages and Literatures: Spanish & Psychology BA

Julia Reece – Liberal Arts BLA

Grace Reesman – Physics & Mathematics & Statistics BS

Mary Reust – Studio Art BA

Caleb Robbins – Communication Studies BA: Journalism and Mass Communications

Jade Robichaud – Psychology BA

Gabrielle Robinson – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

William Rodelo – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Stephanie Romero – Liberal Arts BLA

Charlotte Rooney – Environmental Science BS

Kelley Rowe – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Guillermo Rubio – Philosophy BA

Sagi Rudnick – Political Science & Communication Studies BA

Anna Ryan – Communication Studies BA: Journalism and Mass Communications

Ethan Ryan – Film and Media Arts

Gabhriel Saffier – Studio Art BA

Esra Sahsuvaroglu – Psychology BA

Madeline Sammons – Psychology BA

Elizabeth Sanborn – Communication Studies BA: Film and Media Studies

Juliana Sanchez – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Jadalyn Scherer – Architectural Studies

Seth Schibler – Political Science & Communication Studies BA

Alex Schmitz – Pre-Pharm

Kaia Schott – Psychology BA

Trey Sebben – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Audrey Seider – English BA: Creative Writing

Alexandra Serafin – History BA

Ahmed Shiekhaden – Psychology BA

Mariah Shipley – Psychology BA

Elizabeth Shockley – Psychology & Biology BA

Madison Sieger – Communication Studies BA: Film and Media Studies

Rachel Sims – Psychology BA

Avery Singer – Psychology BA

Braelyn Smith – English BA: Classical, Medieval, and Early Modern Literature

Hunter Smith – Psychology BA

Fatjona Sokoli – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Grace Solomon – Political Science BA

Owen Sommerfeld – Economics BA

Clayton Speidel – Political Science BA

Carrine Spinks – Psychology BA

Samantha Sprouse – Psychology BA

Mollie Stanek – Studio Art BA

Gabrielle Stansell – Political Science BA

Reagan Stark – Communication Studies: Interpersonal and Public Communication & English BA

Blake Stark – Psychology BA

Maria Starns – History BA

Lanisha Stevens – Psychology BA

Ronnea Stiles – English BA

McKenna Still – Communication Studies BA: Journalism and Mass Communications

Kellie Stofac – Psychology & Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Abby Strawn – Political Science BA

Chloe Stripling – Languages and Literatures BA: Spanish

Julia Struckhoff – Pre-Dental Hygiene, A&S

Christopher Suazo – English BA

Bryce Summerville – Psychology BA

Eros Sustaita – Pre-Medicine, A&S

Julianna Swickard – Film and Media Arts

Marady Tackett – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Enoch Taddese – Communication Studies BA: Interpersonal and Public Communication

Chandler Tarrant – Physics BS

Avery Taylor – Communication Studies BA: Interpersonal and Public Communication

Emma Taylor – Psychology BA

Lillian Taylor – Psychology BA

Lauren Textor – English BA

Ariana Textor – Sociology BA

Jordyn Thomas – Communication Studies BA: Interpersonal and Public Communication

Jaden Thomas – Psychology BA

Serena Thompson – Psychology BA

Abigail Tiemann – Pre-Dental Hygiene, A&S

Joeli Toscano – Communication Studies BA: Journalism and Mass Communications

Lucy Trask – Pre-Pharm

Dashiell Tucker – Political Science BA

Eva Tucker – Studio Art BA

Michelle Turner – Liberal Arts BLA

Kelsey Van Buskirk – Communication Studies BA: Film and Media Studies

John Waggoner – Psychology BA

Jack Walton – English BA

Rebekah Ward – Sociology BA

Sara Wartner – English BA: Creative Writing

Abigail Weiler – Political Science BA

Brayan Westergaard – Criminal Justice and Criminology BA

Thomas White – Communication Studies BA: Journalism and Mass Communications

Alexandra Whitlow – Philosophy BA

Rowan Wiley – Political Science BA

Alexa Williams – Liberal Arts BLA

Autumn Wilson – Languages and Literatures BA: French

Deion Wilson – Political Science BA

Jacob Wingert – Mathematics and Statistics BA

Brooke Witherby – Liberal Arts BLA

Kelly Woltering – Studio Art BA

Olivia Woods – Urban Planning and Design BA

Leigh Woody – Studio Art BA

Sophie Woycheese – Psychology BA

Austin Wurtz – Pre-Dental Hygiene, A&S

Miranda Wyatt – English BA: Creative Writing

Brianna Yacobozzi – Psychology BA

YeaJun Yoon – Liberal Arts BLA

Ayat Youssef – Psychology BA

Jessica Zampardo – English BA

Zackary Zeller – Communication Studies BA: Journalism and Mass Communications